First Aid

Showing 17–32 of 32 results

    • Sale! Theoretical workplace safety and clinical intervention training banner featuring a top-down view of a modern first aid training environment.

      Level 3 Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) with Health Complete Career Guide

      Original price was: £2,485.Current price is: £65. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Theoretical emergency medical response and lifesaving skills training banner featuring two female professionals in smart-casual attire demonstrating chest compression techniques on a medical manikin in a bright training room.

      Level 3 Emergency First Aid with CPR & Paramedicine

      Original price was: £1,200.Current price is: £35. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Mental Health First Aid training banner with two individuals in supportive conversation on couch and enrol now.

      Mental Health First Aid

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Theoretical healthcare and clinical nursing training banner featuring a female practitioner in green medical scrubs and a surgical mask examining a blood sample tube, representing the study of paediatric nursing care, phlebotomy procedures, and clinical prescribing protocols.

      Nurse Prescribing: Paediatric Nurse & Phlebotomy Training

      Original price was: £1,200.Current price is: £35. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Oxygen First Aid Training

      Oxygen First Aid Training

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Emergency first aid training banner depicting a close-up of a medical professional's hands carefully placing an oxygen mask and resuscitator over the face of a training mannequin.

      Oxygen First Aid Training: Building Skills for Life-Saving Interventions

      Original price was: £1,200.Current price is: £35. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Paediatric Care Course banner with child sitting at desk beside parent during medical consultation with doctor in clinic while another healthcare professional works at computer in background with medical charts folders and anatomical posters pediatric healthcare training environment.

      Paediatric Care Course

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Supportive adult holds poorly child with thermometer; promotional banner highlights UK-based Paediatric First Aid training by IOMH.

      Paediatric First Aid

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Paediatric First Aid and Child Care training with educator assisting child in classroom setting.

      Paediatric First Aid and Child Care

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Paediatric First Aid Training

      Paediatric First Aid Training

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Theoretical early years medical emergency banner featuring a top-down view of an open, professional pediatric first aid kit stocked with medical components, alongside a training manual.

      Paediatric First Aid With Complete Career Guide

      Original price was: £2,485.Current price is: £65. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Pet First Aid Course with participants in scrubs practicing emergency care on live dog and training mannequin.

      Pet First Aid Course

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Athletic trainer bandages player’s leg on sports field; banner promotes Sports First Aid Course.

      Sports First Aid Course

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! Theoretical sports medicine and holistic therapy training banner featuring a practitioner's hands applying pressure to a patient's foot during a reflexology session, representing the study of zone therapy, musculoskeletal recovery, and physiotherapy alignment principles.

      Sports Massage, Reflexology & Physiotherapy Training

      Original price was: £1,200.Current price is: £35. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! First aid response in a warehouse; banner promotes IOMH Workplace First Aid Course.

      Workplace First Aid Course

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket
    • Sale! First aid training scene with hands-on instruction; banner promotes Workplace First Aid Training Essentials Course.

      Workplace First Aid Training Essentials

      Original price was: £299.Current price is: £25. ex Vat
      Add to basket

COPYRIGHT © 2021 Institute of Mental Health